2019 Membership

Featured

Memberships for 2019 are available from 1st October 2018. This is for members joining for the first time, or if your membership has lapsed.  This will give you 15 months membership instead of 12 months. To access this early membership and start racing immediately new members must be or will be at least 30 (Female) or 35 (Male) in 2019.

For more information and a link to the on-line membership portal go to the Membership page

Warrnambool Veterans Cycling Club, July 28, 11 Starters, 33km (3 x Falls Circuit)

Link

Warrnambool Veterans Cycling Club, July 28, 11 Starters, 33km (3 x Falls Circuit)

1st Wayne Coolins (Scr) (50m 12s) (39.4kph)
2nd Glenn Scouller (Scr)
3rd Darren Ladhams (2m 30s)
4th Luke Pontonio (2m 30s)
5th Jenny Dowie (10m 30s)
6th Barry Webster (10m 30s)
7th Laurie Paltridge (4m 30s)

Fastest Time: Wayne Collins (Scr) (50m 12s) (39.4kph)

Other Riders:  Robert Cassie (4m 30s), Peter Fitzgerald (4m 30s), Clive Coomber (4m 30s), Barry Warren (4m 30s)

Warrnambool Veterans Cycling Club, Boydle Memorial – June 30th 2019

Link

Warrnambool Veterans Cycling Club, 2019 Boydle Memorial – 28 Starters, 45km (3 x Terang/Noorat Circuit)

1st Glenn Scouller (SCR) (1hr 07m 15s) (401.1kph)
2nd Grant Oates (SCR)
3rd Paul Scouller (SCR)
4th Tony Luppino (SCR)
5th John Wakinson (SCR)
6th Wayne Collins (SCR)

Male Riders Fastest Time: Glenn Scouller (Scr) (1hr 07m 15s) (40.1kph)
Female Fastest Time: Rebecca Luppino (11m 0s) (1hr 21m 12s) (33.3kph)

Outmarkers Sprint: Gerard Hickey (end of lap 2/3) 
Backmarkers Sprint: Robert Gartside (end of lap 2/3) 

Other Riders:   Danny Hunt (4m 0s), Darren Ladhams (4m 0s), Harrold Morton (4m 0s),
Gavin O’Brien (4m 0s), Clive Coomber (7m 0s), Peter Fitzgerald (7m 0s), Rob Gartside (7m 0s), Mark Hyland (7m 0s), Jeff McLean (7m 0s), Laurie Paltridge (7m 0s), Matt Simmonds (7m 0s), Natasha Cross (11m 0s), Chris Kane (11m 0s), Rebecca Luppino (11m 0s), Gerard Hickey (14m 30s), Bruce Roberts (14m 30s), Jenny Dowie (14m 30s), Steve Taylor (14m 30s), Kieran Glennen (26m 0s)

Warrnambool Veterans Cycling Club, June 16th, 14 Starters, 50 km (2 x Bants Circuit)

Link

Warrnambool Veterans Cycling Club, June 16th, 14 Starters, 50 km (2 x Bants Circuit)

1st Glenn Scouller (SCR) (1hr 21m 19s) (36.9kph)
2nd Clive Coomber (4m 0s)
3rd Luke Pontonio (1m 30s)
4th Laurie Paltridge (4m 0s)
5th Darren Richards (12m 0s)
6th Darren Ladhams(1m 30s)
7th Peter Fitzgerald (4m 0s)
8th Robert Cassie (4m 0s)

Fastest Time: Glenn Scouller (Scr) (1hr 21m 19s) (36.9 kph)

Other Riders:  Alan Hocking (8m 30s), Barry Warren (8m 30s), David O’Dwyer (12m 0s), Jenny Dowie (12m 0s), Barry Wurlod (12m 0s), Kieran Glennen (20m)

Warrnambool Veterans Cycling Club, April 14th, 10 Starters, 50 km (2 x Bants Circuit)

Link

Warrnambool Veterans Cycling Club, April 14th, 10 Starters, 50 km (2 x Bants Circuit)

1st Danny Hunt (SCR) (1hr 20m 25s) (37.3kph)
2th Luke Pontonio (SCR)
3th Nich Bartlett (SCR)
4th Darren Ladhams (SCR)
5th Peter Fitzgerald (2m 30s)
6th Allan Hocking (14m 0s)
7th Barry Webster (14m 0s)
8th Barry Wurlod (14m 0s)
9th Clive Coomber (2m 30s)
10th Jenny Dowie (2m 30s)

Fastest Time: Danny Hunt (Scr) (1hr 20m 25s) (37.3 kph)